top of page

A T.EL.L. Rendszerszolgáltatások Kft.

DATA PROTECTION AND PRIVACY NOTICE
for
the operation of the easytrack.hu website and for the easyTRACK és TELL
Tacho UltraLINK services

1. Introductory provisions, Purpose and scope of the Notice

Purpose of the Notice: We hereby inform our Customers, partners and visitors to the websites
operated by us about our practices regarding the processing of personal data, the organisational and
technical measures taken to protect such data, as well as their rights in that regard and the means of
enforcing them.


The Controller attaches utmost importance to the processing of personal data of its natural person
partners and customers, and accordingly treats personal data confidentially and takes all necessary
technical and organisational measures to secure the data. In this context, the Controller undertakes to
ensure that the data processing recorded in this Notice complies with the relevant Hungarian and
European Union legislation, in particular with the provisions of the GDPR, which have been mandatory
since 25 May 2018.


In compliance with Article 13 (1) and (2) of the GDPR, the Controller hereby informs the data subjects of
the following information regarding the processing operations performed by the Controller or by a
processor acting on their behalf:

  • the contact details of the controller

  • the legal ground of the data processing,

  • the data subjects concerned

  • the data processed, the source of data collection

  • on the purpose of the processing,

  • on the duration of the processing,

  • the consequences of not providing data

  • the identity of the processor, the purposes of the processing

  • in the case of data transfer, the recipient of the transfer

  • the recipient and legal ground of international data transfers

  • the automated decision-making, profiling

  • the rights of the data subject, the legal remedies available to them

Other information listed in Article 13(1) and (2) of the GDPR (data subjects' rights, right to lodge a
complaint with a supervisory authority, right to apply to the courts, etc.) is summarised in Chapter 10 of
the Notice.


The Controller informs data subjects that they do not pursue any form of automated decisionmaking or profiling in relation to the personal processed by them.


In any case, the data processed by the Controller originate from the Data Subject or the User, and the
Controller does not use bulk data extraction from third parties.


Effective term of this Notice: From 01 February 2023 until revoked or until the Notice is amended.


Personal scope of the Notice: the personal scope of the Notice applies to the Controller and to all
natural persons affected by the processing of data by the Controller defined in this Notice.
The provisions of this Notice shall not apply to data relating to non-natural persons.


Material scope of the Notice: This Privacy Notice applies to the processing by the Controller of
personal data provided to the Controller in the course of commercial and transactional processes of Customers and parties having a contract with the Controller as well as of visitors to the Websites,
whether electronic or paper-based.


Amendments to this Notice: This Data Protection and Privacy Notice may be amended by the
Controller at any time. The Controller shall promptly publish the currently effective version of the Notice
on the website referred to in this Notice. The Controller shall accept the provisions of this Notice as
binding on it and shall act in compliance with them when processing personal data.


With respect to any personal data displayed in the easyTRACK and TELL TACHO UltraLINK
Service, the Controller is considered as a processor, the Customer as a controller and the data
processing relationship between the parties is governed by the Data Processing Agreement
attached to the Contract as an annex

 

2. Data Controller, Data Protection Officer:

Name: T.E.L.L. Rendszerszolgáltatások Kft.
Registered office: 4034 Debrecen, Vágóhíd u. 2.
Phone number: 1/8000-111
Fax: 52/530-131
Company registration
number: 09-09-022041
Court of registration: Court of Registration attached to the Regional Court of
Debrecen
Tax number: 23582196-2-09
Website address: https://easytrack.hu
E-mail address szolgaltatas@tell.hu
Statistical number: 23582196-6190-113-09
Authorised
representative: Péter Zoltán Gáll, Managing Director
hereinafter: Controller


Data Protection Officer: Melinda Mezei
email: mezei.melinda@tell.hu,
phone number: +06 30 925 5274
mailing address: 4034 Debrecen, Vágóhíd utca 2.


3. Legislation forming the basis of processing

When processing personal data, the Controller, as controller, proceeds, in order to protect personal
data, in accordance with the provisions of
- Act CXII of 2011 on the Right of Informational Self-Determination and Freedom of Information
(Infotv.),
- Act VI of 1998 on the proclamation of the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard
to Automatic Processing of Personal Data, signed in Strasbourg on 28 January 1981,
Act CVIII of 2001 on Electronic Trading Services and Certain Issues Concerning Services in an
Information Society (Ekertv.),
- Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (GDPR, hereinafter:
Regulation) on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and
on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection
Regulation),
- and other applicable Hungarian legislation on data processing.
When drafting this Data Protection and Privacy Notice and developing its data processing practices,
the Controller has, in addition to the above-mentioned legislation, also taken into account the

recommendations and notices of the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of
Information (hereinafter ‘NAIH Authority’), in particular the Recommendation of 29 September 2015 on
the data protection requirements of prior information.

4. Definitions

personal data: any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’);
an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by
reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier
or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or
social identity of that natural person;


data subject: Any natural person identified or identifiable, directly or indirectly, on the basis of specific
personal data.


rights of the data subject Based on GDPR: right to information, right of access to personal data,
right of rectification, right to erasure, right to restriction of processing, right to data portability, right to
object including profiling, right to apply to courts, Authorities, the time limits thereof, procedures,
compensation, restitution.


controller: the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly
with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the
purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the controller
or the specific criteria for its nomination may be provided for by Union or Member State law;

 

processing: any operation or set of operations which is performed upon personal data or on sets of
personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation,
structuring, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure,
transfer, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or
destruction;

 

data transfer: making data available to a specified third party;
 

processor: means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes
personal data on behalf of the controller.

 

processing: the set of processing operations carried out by a processor acting on behalf of or under
the authority of the controller

 

erasure of data: the destruction or elimination of data sufficient to make them irretrievable;
destruction of data: the complete physical destruction of the medium containing data;

 

restriction of processing: the marking of stored personal data with the aim of limiting their
processing in the future;

 

pseudonymisation: the processing of personal data in such a manner that the personal data can no
longer be attributed to a specific data subject without the use of additional information, provided that
such additional information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organisational measures
to ensure that the personal data are not attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person;

 

recipient: a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or another body, to which the personal
data are disclosed, whether a third party or not. Public authorities which may receive personal data in
the framework of a particular inquiry in accordance with Union or Member State law shall not be
regarded as recipients; the processing of those data by those public authorities shall be in compliance
with the applicable data protection rules according to the purposes of the processing;

third party: a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or body other than the data subject,
controller, processor and persons who, under the direct authority of the controller or processor, are
authorised to process personal data;

 

consent of the data subject: a freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of the
data subject's wishes by which they signifies, by a statement or by an act unambiguously expressing
their consent, that they signifies their agreement to the processing of personal data relating to them;

 

data set: all data processed in a single register;


record system: any structured set of personal data which are accessible according to specific criteria,
whether centralised, decentralised or dispersed on a functional or geographical basis;

 

personal data breach: means a breach of security leading to the accidental or unlawful destruction,
loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure of, or access to, personal data transmitted, stored or
otherwise processed; This may include, e.g., an external intrusion, such as a hacker attack, which
results in a breach of the data security system established by the Controller, as a result of which
unauthorised persons may gain access to the data.


website/homepage/web page: the website operated by the Controller at https://easytrack.hu.


social networking site: a Facebook page managed and maintained by the Controller


User: A person who uses any of the EasyTRACK and TELL Tacho UltraLINK services after
registration.


Visitor: Natural persons browsing the website, using the services of the website and ordering services
from the Controller.


5. Principles and duration of processing


5.1 Principles of processing

 

The Controller processes data in accordance with the following principles:

Principles of lawfulness, fairness and transparency: personal data must be processed legally and
fairly and in a transparent way for the data subject.

 

Principle of purpose limitation: personal data shall be collected for specified, explicit and legitimate
purposes and not further processed in a manner that is incompatible with those purposes; further
processing for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or
statistical purposes shall, in accordance with Article 89(1), not be considered to be incompatible with
the initial purposes.

 

Principle of data minimisation: personal data must be adequate, relevant and limited to what is
necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

 

Principle of accuracy: personal data must be accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date; every
reasonable step must be taken to ensure that personal data that are inaccurate, having regard to the
purposes for which they are processed, are erased or rectified without delay.

 

Principle of storage limitation: personal data must be kept in a form which permits identification of
data subjects for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data are
processed; personal data may be stored for longer periods insofar as the personal data will be
processed solely for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes
or statistical purposes in accordance with Article 89(1) subject to implementation of the appropriate
technical and organisational measures required by this Regulation in order to safeguard the rights and
freedoms of the data subject.

Principle of integrity and confidentiality: personal data must be processed in a manner that
ensures appropriate security of the personal data, including protection against unauthorised or
unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage, using appropriate technical or
organisational measures.

 

Principle of accountability: the controller is responsible for compliance with the principles listed
above and must be able to prove such compliance.
Principle of necessity and proportionality: essentially the same as the principle of data
minimisation.


5.2 Legal ground of the processing based on GDPR

The Controller processes data in the course of the processing activities described in this Notice based
on the following legal grounds:

❖ the data subject has given consent to the processing of his or her personal data for one or
more specific purposes; [Processing pursuant to Article 6(1) a) of the Regulation]
Where the legal ground for the processing is based on voluntary written consent (either
electronically or by post on paper), the data subject may withdraw their voluntary consent
at any time by sending a written statement to any of the contact details of the Controller
provided in Section 2.
Withdrawal of consent is free of charge and not subject to any conditions but the
withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing before its withdrawal.
❖ processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or
in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract;
❖ processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the Controller is
subject;
❖ processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller
or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental
rights and freedoms of the data subject which require protection of personal data, in particular
where the data subject is a child.


The Controller indicates the legal ground for the processing of personal data in Chapter 7 of this
Notice for each processing activity separately, regardless of whether the processing is based on the
data subject's voluntary consent, necessary for the performance of a contract, or required by law.


5.3 Duration of the processing(s)For the personal data, the duration of the processing is the same as the existence of the purpose of
the processing.
The personal data are erased immediately and permanently once the purpose of the processing
ceases to exist.
Similarly to the legal ground for processing, the duration of the processing is also indicated in the
Notice for each processing activity separately, regardless of whether the processing is based on the
data subject's voluntary consent, the performance of a contract, or mandatory processing required by
law.

6. Visitor processing on websites managed by the
Controller

This Policy applies to the following websites managed by the Controller:

https://easytrack.hu


For the purposes of this Policy, Visitors are: Natural persons browsing the website, using the services
of the website and ordering services from the Controller.


6.1 General information on the role of a Cookie

A cookie is a small piece of data (a variable alphanumeric packet of information) that is sent to the
Visitor's device by the server of the website being browsed. The cookie is stored in the browser
program of the Visitor's computer, phone or tablet and can later be read by the sending server. The
cookie cannot be read by any other website, only the one that installed it. Cookies give information
about Visitors' habits when using the website. Cookies can be used for a variety of purposes, such as
to measure the number of visitors to the site or to facilitate browsing by remembering pages previously
visited within the site. None of the cookies contain any personal data that would directly allow anyone
to contact the Visitor by e-mail, telephone or post. By themselves, cookies are not able to identify the
Visitor, they are only able to recognise the Visitor's device. If the Visitor does not wish to accept the
use of cookies on the website, they can also configure the web browser used to inform them of the
installation of cookies or to prevent the installation of cookies.


Functioning of cookies


When visiting the website of the Controller, the Controller installs cookies on the device (computer,
phone or tablet) used to visit the website. At the start of browsing the websites, the Controller informs
the Visitors about the use of cookies in a pop-up window when the main page loads.
The Visitor's consent is not required for the installation of cookies necessary to ensure the functionality
and user friendliness of the websites operated by the Controller. Anonymous visit analysis does not
involve the processing of personal data and therefore does not require consent.


The Visitor's consent is required for cookies used for additional purposes, such as statistical and
marketing data collection, to function. The Visitor provides their consent in a pop-up window.
The Visitor may at any time choose to disable and delete cookies in their Internet browser settings.
Please note, however, that without the use of cookies, you are not able to access many of the features
that make browsing easier, and some of our services may not function properly.


Managing cookie settings in browsers


Visitors can change their cookie settings via their browser. They can disable the use of cookies by
activating a setting in their browser that allows them to refuse all or some cookies. These settings are
usually available in the ‘settings’ or ‘preferences’ menu of their browser. For more information, visit the
following links:
• Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=hu
• Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/hu/kb/sutik-informacio-amelyet-weboldalak-tarolnakszami?redirectlocale=en-US&redirectslug=Cookies
• Microsoft Internet Explorer 11: http://windows.microsoft.com/hu-hu/internet-explorer/deletemanage-cookies#ie=ie-11
• Microsoft Internet Explorer 10: http://windows.microsoft.com/hu-hu/internet-explorer/deletemanage-cookies#ie=ie-10-win-7
• Microsoft Internet Explorer 9: http://windows.microsoft.com/hu-hu/internet-explorer/delete-managecookies#ie=ie-9
• Microsoft Internet Explorer 8: http://windows.microsoft.com/hu-hu/internet-explorer/delete-managecookies#ie=ie-8
Safari: visit https://support.apple.com/hu-hu and type ‘cookies’ in the search bar.
• Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.50/hu/cookies.html
• Microsoft Edge: https://support.microsoft.com/hu-hu/windows/a-microsoft-edge-ab%C3%B6ng%C3%A9sz%C3%A9si-adatok-%C3%A9s-az-adatv%C3%A9delem-bb8174ba-9d73-
dcf2-9b4a-c582b4e640dd

 

However, please also note that certain site features or services may not function properly without
cookies.


The cookies used on the website are not in themselves capable of identifying the user.


Types of cookies

Cookies can be either temporary or session cookies, which are valid for the duration of the session, or
persistent or saved cookies, and can be first-party (internal) or third-party (external) cookies.


Cookies valid during the browsing session


Browsing session cookies enable the Visitor to be recognisable during a visit to the website and thus
allow the browser to remember any page changes or selections made during the browsing session
from page to page within the website. These cookies make it quick and easy for you to navigate
through many pages on a website and go back without having to identify yourself on each page you
visit or repeat processes (such as completing a form). Such cookies are automatically deleted from
your device when you finish browsing the site or close your browser.


Persistent cookies


Persistent cookies are cookies that remain ‘persistent’ on the Visitor's device for a certain period of
time (their validity period is defined in days, weeks, months or years) after the browsing process has
expired, and therefore allow the recall of the user's preferences or actions during a subsequent visit to
the site (e.g. they can be used to store the data entered in a form on a given page). Saved cookies are
stored on the Visitor's device until the expiry date, but may be deleted by the Visitor before the
predefined deadlines expire.


Cookies from the website operator


Cookies from the server of the browsed website. In the present case, these are cookies from the
server hosting the website operated by the Controller, which ensure functionality and user friendliness,
the general characteristics and operation of which are described above. These cookies record the IP
address of the Visitor's device, the pages visited during the use of the website, and possibly (based on
the Visitor's decision) the data entered.


Cookies are used by the Controller to ensure that users registered on its websites are granted the
appropriate permissions; once the User has accessed the website, the necessary permissions are
granted. No other information is stored by these cookies in this context, including when they were
accessed, who accessed them, the Controller simply verifies the access rights by using them.
These cookies are session cookies, i.e. they are valid during the browsing session. This means that
when someone starts browsing the site, the cookie is activated and then persists for up to 15 minutes
after the user's last activity, or expires when the user exits.
An exception to this is the cookie that is stored on the Visitor's browsing device for 365 days, based on
the Visitor's decision.


Third-party cookies


Third-party cookies do not originate from the Controller or the server hosting the website. These
cookies are also saved on your computer, phone or tablet when you visit the site, as described below.


6.2 Processing performed by the cookies used by the Controller on the easytrack.hu
website


The Controller informs its Visitors that the following cookies are used by the Controller to measure
the traffic on the www.easytrack.hu website and its sub-sites and to monitor the behaviour of its
visitors, to compile statistics and to improve the effectiveness of its advertising:
- Google Analytics
- Google AdWords conversion tracking:
- Hotjar and
- Facebook Remarketing.


Google cookies
Google AdWords displays the easytrack.hu page on the Google advertising platform. When a Visitor
clicks on a Google ad and enters our website, Google Adwords places a cookie ("conversion cookie")
on the device used by the Visitor. This cookie expires after 30 days. The cookie is not used by the
data controller for personal identification. As long as the cookie is in effect, when the Visitor visits
certain pages, the Controller and Google will see that someone has clicked on the advertisement that redirected the user to our own site. Each AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies may
therefore not be tracked through the websites of AdWords customers. The information collected by the
conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords customers who opt for
conversion tracking. AdWords customers can see how many users clicked on their own
advertisements and were redirected to a specific page using the conversion ID.
No information suitable for personal identification is passed to the Visitor or the Controller. If the Visitor
does not wish to participate in the tracking process, they can refuse to allow the system to place the
necessary cookies - for example, they can set their browser not to allow cookies to be placed
automatically. Visitors can also prevent the placement of conversion cookies by setting their browser
to block cookies from the "googleadservices.com" domain.


Google Analytics© files are used to help monitor the site and to obtain information about how the site
is used (such as the number of visitors to the site, the pages viewed, the country region of the visitors -
where the user is browsing from, where the User "comes from" - from which other site -, the browser
used, the operating system, the Internet service provider and the resolution of the monitor used, the
time the page was browsed, when the page was left). We use this information to compile statistics and
to further improve the site.
During the visit analysis, the Controller does not collect the data in a way that would allow the
identification of the Visitor's browsing device, so we cannot identify the Visitor based on their browsing
habits. No personal data are managed during the visit analysis.
The anonymous data collected in this way is also accessible by Google Ireland Ltd (Gordon House,
Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland), which is the owner and operator of the Google Analytics tools.


If the Visitor has consented to the collection of browsing data for marketing purposes, Google Ireland
Ltd will also use this data for its own purposes to deliver targeted advertising to the browsing user. In
that activity Google Ireland Ltd. combines the data collected by the cookies with the IP address of the
browsing device to determine the interests that can be identified based on the browsing patterns on
that particular device, and then delivers targeted advertising to that device.
Cookies used for marketing purposes only work with the Visitor's consent, by also identifying the
Visitor's device when the data is collected.


Further information:
• https://www.google.com/analytics
• https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2838718?hl=hu
Google Analytics© cookies are permanent cookies and are stored for a maximum of two years, but in
practice this is between two hours and six months, depending on the type of cookie.
For more information about cookies, including the viewing, managing and deleting cookies placed,
please visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org. You can opt-out of tracking by Google Analytics on all
pages at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.


Facebook cookies and pixel
On the website the Controller uses the "Facebook pixel" of the Facebook social network operated by
Facebook Inc. (1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA) or, if you live in the EU, by Facebook
Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland (the "Facebook"). The
Facebook pixel allows Facebook to manage the visitors to the website as a target group to display ads
(called Facebook ads). Accordingly, the Controller uses the Facebook pixel to ensure that the
Facebook ads embedded by them only appear to Facebook users who have shown an interest in the
Controller's offers. In other words, the Facebook pixel is designed to ensure that Facebook ads match
the potential interest of users and do not cause a distraction. The Facebook pixel also allows the
Controller to analyse the effectiveness of ads on Facebook for statistical and market research
purposes, such as e.g., whether users have reached our website by clicking on a Facebook ad.
Facebook embeds the Facebook pixel directly when our website is opened and then it may place a socalled cookie, i.e. a small file on the visitor's device. If you later log in to Facebook or visit Facebook
pages while logged in, then it will register your visit to the site in your profile. The data obtained about
visitors are anonymous to us, which means that we cannot use it to determine your identity. At the
same time, the data are stored and processed by Facebook, so they can be linked to the user profile.
Facebook processes the data in accordance with its own privacy policy. So, for more information
about the operation of the remarketing pixel and the display of Facebook ads in general, please see Facebook's privacy policy at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php. You can opt out of the recording of
data by Facebook pixel and the use of your data for the purpose of displaying Facebook ads. To do
that, open the Facebook page and follow the instructions on the settings of your personal ads:
https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads, the US page is http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ and
the EU page is http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. The settings are platform-independent, i.e., they
apply to both desktop computers and mobile devices.


When displaying targeted advertisements, we can use Google's and Facebook's tools to display our
own advertisements on the Visitor's device, but Google and Facebook also use the data necessary for
that for their own purposes, i.e. to display third-party advertisements. The display of such
advertisements is based on the interests of the Visitor concluded from their browsing habits.
In that activity, Google Ireland Ltd. (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland) and Meta
Platforms Ireland Ltd. (4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland) determine the
interests that can be identified by combining browsing habits data with your browser's ID based on
your browsing habits from that browser, and then deliver targeted advertisements to that device. So
the data are not directly linked to the person of the Visitor, but to their device used for browsing,
primarily the browser.
Google and Meta (Facebook) do not have access to any data other than the data described in this
clause.


To find out more on the above, visit the Facebook page: https://developers.facebook.com/products.
Such cookies only work on the site with the Visitor's consent.


The Controller also uses Hotjar's analytics service: Hotjar Ltd. („Hotjar“) (http://www.hotjar.com, 3
Lyons Range, 20 Bisazza Street, Sliema SLM 1640, Malta, Europe). With Hotjar's analysis, the
Controller can understand and evaluate the habits of the Visitors on the website (e.g. how much time
they spend on certain subpages, which links they click on, etc.). During the operation of this feature,
the information collected about the visit to this website is transmitted to Hotjar's servers in Ireland,
where it is stored by Hotjar.
The following information may be recorded by the visitor's device and browser:
- IP address of the user's device (collected and stored in an anonymous format)
- Screen size of the user's device
- The type of device and browser used by the user
- User location (country only)
With Hotjar, visits to and use of the website are analysed and reported on separately. Hotjar also uses
the services of third parties such as Google Analytics and Optimizely in this function. These third
parties mentioned in relation to the data transfer may store information that the user's browser sends
when viewing the website (e.g. cookies, IP bid requests, etc.). The cookies used by Hotjar are not
deleted for different periods of time, some cookies are automatically deleted after the current visit, but
there are also cookies that are kept for up to 365 days.
If you wish to opt-out of Hotjar's logging of data, please visit https://www.hotjar.com/opt-out.
Hotjar's privacy policy can be found here (https://www.hotjar.com/legal/policies/privacy).

 

Data subjects affected by the data processing: all Visitors, Users visiting the websites operated by
the Controller, regardless of the use of the services available on the website.


Legal ground of the processing:
In the case of processing of data which is technically necessary for the provision of the service
(session ID), the legal ground for the processing of the data is the legitimate interest of the Controller
pursuant to Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR, given that the processing of data does not entail any risk for
the Visitor, while at the same time the usability of the website, as the availability of our services by
electronic means can only be ensured in this way.
On this legal ground, the Controller only processes data (e.g. IP address, browser type and screen
resolution used, language displayed, current country) which are necessary for the operation of the
website, for its user-friendliness, for providing essential functions and for the security of the computer
system.
The Controller will not transfer the data to third parties or process them for any other purpose.
The Controller performs general visit analysis by collecting anonymous data, so no personal data are
processed in this context.


Purpose of the processing: ensuring the proper functioning of the website


Cookies requiring consent:
Legal ground for the data processing Consent of the Visitor pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR.
You can consent to the collection of data for statistical and marketing purposes by setting the slider in
the Special cookie settings window that pops up when you start browsing the website and by clicking
on the "Save" button.


Purpose of the processing:
Google Adwords: The information collected by the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion
statistics for AdWords customers who opt for conversion tracking.
Google Analytics: Processing of data on browsing habits ("Visit Analytics" category in the pop-up
window): Visit analysis is performed by collecting anonymous data, so no personal data are processed
in this context.
Facebook pixels: for online marketing activities
Hotjar: Understanding and evaluating visitors' habits.


Processed data:
The Controller performs general visit analysis by collecting anonymous data, so no personal data are
processed in this context.
The data related to the following purposes are processed on easytrack websites in a manner that can
be linked to the Visitor, but the Controller only has access to them for technical purposes during the
login, otherwise they may be stored on the Visitor's device:
• the User's e-mail address or username and password, and their possible storage for easier
access (at the Visitor's choice, stored on the Visitor's device)
• the User's e-mail address (as username) or username and password (in encrypted form, the
password cannot be known by the Controller), the IP address of the browsing device used by the
User for the verification of the User’s access rights.

 

Duration of processing:
The data necessary to ensure the user-friendliness of the website (IP address, order of the pages
visited on the website during browsing) are recorded for the duration of the browsing session (i.e. the
duration of the browsing of the website) and are deleted once it finishes. Such data are processed by
the Controller's IT system using its own tools and are not accessible for third parties.
The visit analysis is performed by the Controller by collecting anonymous data, so no personal data
are processed in this context.
The data on which the website usage patterns are mapped are stored for a maximum of two years.
The cookies that enable that are stored on your browsing device. You can erase these cookies or
prevent them from working at any time by turning off the "Marketing" categories in your browser
settings and in the window at the bottom of the website by clicking on "Cookie settings".

Method of data storage: On separate processing lists in the Controller's IT system. The data
necessary to ensure the user-friendliness of the website (IP address, order of pages visited on the
website during browsing) are not stored. Cookies that provide data are stored locally on the Visitor's
device.
For more information about the information technology processing using Google Analytics, Facebook's
tools, please visit Google Analytics https://www.google.com/intl/hu_ALL/analytics/support and
Facebook https://developers.facebook.com/products.

 

Use of processors
The Controller uses the following companies as processors for the display of targeted advertising and
visitor analysis:
Google Ireland Ltd.
Company registration number: 11603307
Tax number: IE 6388047V
Registered office: Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland
Postal address: Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland

Phone: +353 1 436 1000
Website: https://www.google.ie/


Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd.
Company registration number: 462932
Tax number: IE 9692928F
Registered office: 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland
Business site: 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland
Postal address: 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland
Phone: +001 650 543 4800
Message: https://facebook.com/help/contact/540977946302970
Website: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation


Hotjar Ltd. („Hotjar“)
Company registration number: C65490
Tax number: 996834623
Registered office: 3 Lyons Range, 20 Bisazza Street, Sliema SLM 1640, Malta, Europe
Phone: +1 (855) 464-6788
Website: http://www.hotjar.com


Data subject to processing: the browsing data described above in this notice and preferences, and the
conclusions that can be drawn from them about the interests of the Visitor.
Purpose of the use of processors: to provide the Visitor with the information technology solutions used
to display targeted advertising.
Duration of processing: the Processors have access to the data processed for the different purposes
for the periods described above.
Nature of processing: collection of information technology data using online IT solutions.
There is no processing for other purposes.
The Controller does not use any processors other than the Processors identified above.

 

7 Data processed for the purposes of contracting and performance


Processing for the purposes of contracting and performance in more detail:
7.1 Contact
Processing A contact is established when the Customer contacts the Controller,
e.g., by email, contact form or phone, with a query about the
easyTRACK or TELL Tacho UltraLINK Service. Prior contact is not
mandatory; the Customer may enter into a contract for the use of the
Service at any time without it.
Purpose of the
processing
To facilitate contact with the Controller
Scope of
processed data
Data provided during the contact (name, phone number, employer's
company name, position, email address, subject of the communication,
content of the communication, vehicle data)
Data subjects Natural persons establishing contact with the controller
Legal ground of
data processing
The voluntary consent of the data subject, which they grant to the
controller by contacting the controller. [Processing pursuant to Article
6(1)(a) of the Regulation]
The User the right to withdraw their consent at any time. Withdrawal of
consent is free of charge and not subject to any conditions but the
withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing
before its withdrawal.
Duration of the
processing
The Controller shall process the data until the purpose is achieved; if the
contact does not lead to a contract, the processing shall continue until
the message is answered or the Data Subject's request is fulfilled.
14
If the exchange of information takes place by exchanging several
messages on related subjects, the Controller shall erase the data 1
month after the end of the exchange of information or after the request
has been fulfilled.
If the exchange of messages leads to the conclusion of a contract and
the content of the messages is relevant to the contract, the legal ground
and duration of the processing is as described in Clauses 7.2 and 7.3
(processing related to the use of the service).
Recipients: employees of the Controller performing customer service tasks, the
hosting service provider of the Controller as a processor, employees of
the hosting service provider.
Consequence of
the failure to
provide the
required data:
the Data Subject cannot contact the Controller
Data transfer to a
third country or to
an international
organisation
• While processing the data referred to in this Clause, the Controller shall
not transfer data to third parties other than the data processor.
Processor Hosting service provider pursuant to Clause 8.1, service providers
pursuant to Clause 8.10. Powr (https://www.powr.io/) and Wix
(https://www.wix.com/)
Data transfer none
Automated decision
making, profiling
The Controller does not pursue such processing and does not score or
classify into categories data subjects according to any system, criteria,
etc.
7.2 Processing of data of contracting partners
Description of the
processing
Processing of data of partners who have entered into a contract with the
Controller for the performance of the contract.
Purpose of the
processing
Conclusion, performance, termination of the contract
Scope of
processed data
The Controller processes the name, name at birth, date of birth, mother's
name, address, tax identification number, phone number, e-mail
address, ID card number, bank account number, signature of the natural
person who has entered into a contract with the Data Controller to the
extent necessary for the performance of the contract.
For the EasyTRACK and TELL Tacho UltraLink service, the Controller
processes the tachograph operator's registration card ID and the size
and composition of the fleet.
Data subjects Natural persons having a contractual relationship with the Controller.
Legal ground of
data processing
Article 6(1)(b) of the Regulation, according to which processing is
necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is
a party.
Such processing is also lawful if it is necessary for the purposes of
taking steps at the request of the data subject prior to the conclusion of
the contract.
Duration of the
processing
5 years after the termination of the contract.
The Controller shall keep the data processed in connection with the
performance of the contract, including messages with substantial
content relating to the contract, for 5 years after the termination of the
contract, which is the general limitation period applicable to civil law
claims. Information on the processing of data for the fulfilment of related
accounting obligations is provided in Clause 7.4.
Recipients: Recipients of the personal data: the employees of the Company
performing customer service tasks, the employees performing
accounting and taxation duties and processors.
Consequence of the Data Subject cannot enter into a contract with the Controller
15
the failure to
provide the
required data:
Data transfer to a
third country or to
an international
organisation
While processing the data referred to in this Clause, the Controller shall
not transfer data to third parties other than the data processor.
Processor Hosting provider of the Controller (8.1.), CRM system (8.3.)
Data transfer none
Automated decision
making, profiling
The Controller does not pursue such processing and does not score or
classify into categories data subjects according to any system, criteria,
etc.
7.3 Processing of data of natural person representatives of legal person customers,
buyers, suppliers
Description of the
processing
Processing of data of partners acting on behalf or organisations as
contact persons who have entered into a contract with the Controller for
the performance of the contract.
Purpose of the
processing
Performance of a contract with a partner of the controller legal person,
business relations.
Scope of
processed data
the natural person’s name, address, phone number, e-mail address,
place of work, position, signature.
Data subjects The natural person representative, contact person of Customers who
have a contractual relationship with the Controller.
Legal ground of
data processing
The personal data are processed by the Controller on the basis of Article
6 (1) (f) of the GDPR, on the basis of the legitimate interest of the
Controller in establishing and maintaining a business relationship.
In addition, the legitimate interest of the organisation contracting with the
Controller is the use of the ordered service, which it can do through its
natural person representative.
Duration of the
processing
five years from the start of the business relationship and the
representative status of the data subject.
Recipients: employees of the Controller performing customer service tasks, the
hosting service provider of the Controller as a processor, employees of
the hosting service provider.
Consequence of
the failure to
provide the
required data:
the Data Subject cannot enter into a contract with the Controller
Data transfer to a
third country or to
an international
organisation
While processing the data referred to in this Clause, the Controller shall
not transfer data to third parties other than the data processor.
Processor Hosting service provider (clause 8.1), CRM system 8.3.
Data transfer none
Automated decision
making, profiling
the Controller does not pursue such processing and does not score or
classify into categories data subjects according to any system, criteria,
etc.
7.4 Processing for the fulfilment of an accounting obligation
Description of the
processing
The processing is performed for the purpose of issuing invoices in
accordance with the law and for the fulfilment of the obligation to keep
accounting records. Pursuant to Section 169 (1) to (2) of the Accounting
Act, companies are required to keep accounting documents that directly
16
and indirectly support the accounts in the books.
Purpose of the
processing
To fulfil accounting obligations, record keeping and document retention
obligations related to the contract with the Processor.
Scope of
processed data
name, address, tax number, taxpayer status, e-mail address, additional
data recorded on the accounting document.
Data subjects Natural persons having a contractual relationship with the Controller.
Legal ground of
data processing
Fulfilment of a legal obligation [Processing pursuant to Article 6(1)(c) of
the Regulation, performance of a legal obligation] Pursuant to Article 159
(1) of Act CXXVII of 2007 on Value Added Tax, the issue of an invoice is
mandatory and invoices must be kept pursuant to Section 169 (2) of Act
C of 2000 on Accounting
Duration of the
processing
Invoices issued must be kept for 8 years from the date of issue in
accordance with Section 169 (2) of the Accounting Act.
Recipients: Employees of the Controller performing invoicing tasks.
Consequence of
the failure to
provide the
required data:
the Data Subject cannot enter into a contract with the Controller.
Data transfer to a
third country or to
an international
organisation
While processing the data referred to in this Clause, the Controller shall
not transfer data to third parties other than the data processor.
Processor Freshdesk Ticketing System (8.8)
Processor of the Controller performing accounting and auditing tasks
Data transfer none
Automated decision
making, profiling
the Controller does not pursue such processing and does not score or
classify into categories data subjects according to any system, criteria,
etc.
7.5 Data processed in relation to the justifiability of consent
Description of the
processing
When you visit the website and when you make a declaration in relation
to the use of cookies or when you subscribe to the newsletter, accept
the GTC, conclude a contract, the IT system stores the IT data relating
to the consent for the purpose of subsequent verifiability.
Purpose of the
processing
Proof of the data subject's consent
Scope of
processed data
Date of consent and declaration and IP address of the data subject.
Data subjects Visitors to websites operated by the Controller
Legal ground of
data processing
Article 6 (1) c) of the Regulation
This obligation is provided for in Article 7(1) of the Regulation.
Duration of the
processing
Due to legal requirements, consent must be verifiable at a later stage,
therefore the duration of the data storage will be for a period of limitation
after the end of the processing.
Recipients: Recipients of personal data and recipient categories employees of the
Controller performing technical support tasks, the hosting service
provider of the Controller as a processor, employees of the hosting
service provider.
Consequence of
the failure to
provide the
required data:
no consequence
Data transfer to a
third country or to
While processing the data referred to in this Clause, the Controller shall
not transfer data to third parties other than the data processor.
17
an international
organisation
Processor the hosting service provider of the Controller (Clause 8.1)
Data transfer none
Automated decision
making, profiling
the Controller does not pursue such processing and does not score or
classify into categories data subjects according to any system, criteria,
etc.
7.6 Processing on the Controller's Facebook page
The Controller maintains a Facebook page to promote its products and services: EASYTRACK GPS
Monitoring System.
The Controller does not process personal data posted by visitors to the Controller's Facebook page.
Visitors are governed by the Facebook Privacy and Terms of Service.
In the event of publication of illegal or offensive content, the Controller may exclude the data subject
from membership or delete their comments without prior notice.
The Controller is not responsible for any illegal content or comments posted by Facebook users.
7.7 Data processing for connecting to Facebook messenger
Description of the
processing
Contact is established when the data subject contacts the Controller in a
messenger message in relation to the easyTRACK or TELL Tacho
UltraLINK Service. Prior contact is not mandatory; the Customer may
enter into a contract for the use of the Service at any time without it.
Purpose of the
processing
To enable the User to exchange messages with the Controller.
Scope of
processed data
the name of the User and the content of the message sent by them.
Data subjects Users who send messages on the website using the Facebook
messenger application.
Legal ground of
data processing
The consent of the User pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR. The
User gives their consent by sending a message via the Facebook
messenger application.
The User the right to withdraw their consent at any time. The withdrawal
of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing before its
withdrawal.
Duration of the
processing
The Controller processes the data until the purpose is achieved.
Accordingly, in the case of Users sending a message, the duration of the
processing shall be until the message is replied to or the User's request
is fulfilled. If the exchange of information takes place by exchanging
several messages on related subjects, the Controller shall erase the
data 1 month after the end of the exchange of information or after the
request has been fulfilled.
If the exchange of messages leads to the conclusion of a contract and
the content of the messages is relevant to the contract, the legal ground
and duration of the processing is as described in Clauses 7.2 and 7.3
(processing related to the use of the service).
Recipients: Recipients of personal data and recipient categories: employees of the
Controller performing customer service tasks, the hosting service
provider of the Controller as a processor, employees of the hosting
service provider.
Consequence of
the failure to
provide the
required data:
the Data Subject cannot contact the Controller
Data transfer to a
third country or to
an international
While processing the data referred to in this Clause, the Controller shall
not transfer data to third parties other than the data processor.
18
organisation
Processor The Controller uses Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd. as processor in
connection with the use of the Facebook messenger application. For
information on processing performed by the service provider Meta
Platforms Ireland Ltd. on its own behalf when Facebook messenger is
used, please refer to the relevant privacy notice of the service provider
Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd. at
https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.
Data transfer none
Automated decision
making, profiling
the Controller does not pursue such processing and does not score or
classify into categories data subjects according to any system, criteria,
etc.
7.8 Processing in the course of technical support tasks
Description of the
processing
Solving technical problems encountered in the use of the Service
Purpose of the
processing
Performance of the contract with the Controller's partner, technical
support tasks, troubleshooting.
Scope of
processed data
When investigating a report, technical support may, depending on the
type of problem, examine: system logs, data added by the Customer to
their account, account settings and any other data displayed.
Data subjects Users reporting a technical problem to the Controller.
Legal ground of
data processing
Article 6 (1) f) of the Regulation
Data are processed by the Controller on the basis of their legitimate
interest in the performance of the contract.
Duration of the
processing
the duration of technical support tasks, troubleshooting, after which the
data will be erased without delay.
Recipients: Employees of the Controller performing technical support tasks.
Consequence of
the failure to
provide the
required data:
The Controller is unable to fulfil its contractual obligations.
Data transfer to a
third country or to
an international
organisation
While processing the data referred to in this Clause, the Processor shall
not transfer data to third parties other than the data processor.
Processor the Controller's hosting service provider (Clause 8.1.), Arenim Tel (8.9.),
Customer Service Calling System (8.4.)
Data transfer none
Automated decision
making, profiling
the Controller does not pursue such processing and does not score or
classify into categories data subjects according to any system, criteria,
etc.
7.9 Processing of data provided when logging into easyTRACK.hu
Description of the
processing
The Service can be used by the User after logging on to
https://easytrack.hu orhttps://easytrack.hu/tacho-ultralink
Purpose of the Purpose of the processing performance of the contract; within that, to
19
processing enable the User to use the Service.
The data are necessary for the identification of the User in the database
and for the provision of the service, and for the maintenance of relations
between the parties.
The password is used for secure access to the User's account.
Scope of
processed data
Data processed when accessing easytrack.hu and
easytrack.hu/tachoultralink.hu: username, password.
The username is necessary to identify the User in the database.
The password is used for secure access to easyTRACK and TELL
Tacho UltraLINK.
Data subjects Users of the easyTRACK and TELL Tacho UltraLINK services available
on the website.
Legal ground of
data processing
the Controller processes personal data on the basis of Article 6(1)(f)
GDPR, on the basis of the legitimate interest of the Controller in the
lawful use of their Services.
In addition, the legitimate interest of an organisation contracting with the
Controller is the use of the ordered service by an authorised person.
Duration of the
processing
five years from the start of the business relationship and the
representative status of the data subject.
Recipients: employees of the Controller performing customer service tasks, the
hosting service provider of the Controller as a processor, employees of
the hosting service provider.
Consequence of
the failure to
provide the
required data:
the Data Subject cannot use the service.
Data transfer to a
third country or to
an international
organisation
While processing the data referred to in this Clause, the Processor shall
not transfer data to third parties other than the data processor.
Processor Hosting service provider (Clause 8.1)
Data transfer none
Automated decision
making, profiling
The Controller does not pursue such processing and does not score or
classify into categories data subjects according to any system, criteria,
etc.
Method of storage In the Controller's IT system, in a separate file.
7.10 Processing for direct marketing purposes
Processing Unless otherwise provided by specific other legislation, with the
exception provided for in Act XLVIII of 2008, advertisements may be
conveyed to natural persons by way of direct contact (direct marketing),
such as through electronic mail or equivalent individual communications,
only upon the express prior consent of the person to whom the
advertisement is addressed.
Purpose of the
processing
To pursue direct marketing activities related to the activities of the
Controller, i.e. to send advertising publications, newsletters, current
offers in printed (postal) or electronic form (e-mail), on a regular or
periodic basis, to the contact details provided at the time of registration.
Scope of
processed data
name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, online identifier of
the natural person.
Data subjects Natural persons who consent to the processing of their data for direct
marketing purposes by the controller
Legal ground of
data processing
The voluntary consent of the data subject given to the Controller by
means of an explicit declaration. [Processing pursuant to Article 6(1)(a)
of the Regulation]
The User the right to withdraw their consent at any time. Withdrawal of
20
consent is free of charge and not subject to any conditions but the
withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing
before its withdrawal.
Duration of the
processing
Duration of the processing: until consent is withdrawn
Recipients: Employees of the Controller performing customer service tasks,
marketing activities, employees of the IT service provider of the
Controller performing server services as processors, postal delivery.
Consequence of
the failure to
provide the
required data:
the Data Subject is not informed of news and promotions related to the
activities of the Controller
Data transfer to a
third country or to
an international
organisation
• While processing the data referred to in this Clause, the Controller shall
not transfer data to third parties other than the data processor.
Processor The hosting service provider according to clause 8.1., T.E.L.L. Műszaki
Fejlesztő Kft. (8.2.)
Data transfer none
Automated decision
making, profiling
The Controller does not pursue such processing and does not score or
classify into categories data subjects according to any system, criteria,
etc.
7.11 Processing related to the newsletter service
Processing The Controller operates a newsletter system to keep interested parties
informed.
Purpose of the
processing
1. To send newsletters about the products and services of the Controller
2. To send promotional material
3. Providing technical information (updates, new features, bug fixes)
Scope of
processed data
name (last name, first name)), e-mail address of the natural person.
Data subjects Natural persons subscribing to the newsletter
Legal ground of
data processing
The voluntary consent of the data subject, which they grant to the
controller by contacting the controller. [Processing pursuant to Article
6(1)(a) of the Regulation]
The User the right to withdraw their consent at any time. Withdrawal of
consent is free of charge and not subject to any conditions but the
withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing
before its withdrawal.
A natural person who registers for the newsletter service on the website
may give his or her consent to the processing of his or her personal data
by ticking the box "Consent to processing" and clicking on the button
“Subscribe". The data subject may unsubscribe from the newsletter by
using the “Unsubscribe” application or in a written declaration made via
e-mail. Unsubscription also means the withdrawal of the user’s consent.
In such a case, all data of the unsubscribing user must be erased
immediately.
The data subject may unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time by
clicking on the "Unsubscribe" button in the footer of the newsletter, which
will automatically erase their data stored in the system, or, upon their
request by e-mail (info@tell.hu), the Controller will erase their without
delay, but within 15 days at the latest.
Duration of the
processing
Duration of the processing: until consent is withdrawn
As long as the newsletter service exists or until the data subject's
21
consent is withdrawn (until the request for erasure is sent to
info@tell.hu).
Recipients: Employees of the Controller performing customer service tasks and
marketing activities, employees of the IT service provider of the Data
Controller as data processors for the purpose of providing the hosting
service,
Consequence of
the failure to
provide the
required data:
the Data Subject cannot contact the Controller
Data transfer to a
third country or to
an international
organisation
• While processing the data referred to in this Clause, the Controller shall
not transfer data to third parties other than the data processor.
Processor the hosting service provider pursuant to Clause 8.1
The Controller's newsletters are sent through the international newsletter
system "Mailchimp" from abroad, so in addition to registration, the
explicit consent of the Data Subject is required for the transfer of their
personal data to a foreign controller. The Mailchimp system is operated
by The Rocket Science Group, LLC (675 Ponce de Leon Avenue, Suite
5000, Atlanta, GA 30308 USA). The foreign operator ensures processing
in compliance with European Union regulations under the provisions of
the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework data exchange agreement.
For Mailchimp's most recent Privacy Policy, please visit
https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/.
Data transfer none
Automated decision
making, profiling
The Controller does not pursue such processing and does not score or
classify into categories data subjects according to any system, criteria,
etc.
7.12 Customer service telephone recording
Processing The Controller records telephone communications with its customer
service for the purpose of providing information and fulfilling sales and
services as well as providing information in that regard.
Purpose of the
processing
quality assurance, preservation of the content of the conversation for
future evidential purposes
Scope of
processed data
phone number, time of the call, audio recording of the recorded
conversation, personal data provided during the conversation.
Data subjects Natural persons establishing contact with the controller
Legal ground of
data processing
The voluntary consent of the data subject, which they grant to the
controller by contacting the controller. [Processing pursuant to Article
6(1)(a) of the Regulation]
The User the right to withdraw their consent at any time. Withdrawal of
consent is free of charge and not subject to any conditions but the
withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing
before its withdrawal.
The voice recording must be stated and consent must be requested at
the beginning of the call.
Duration of the
processing
Phone conversations will be kept for 1 year. The recorded audio
materials can be retrieved on the basis of the phone number and the
date of the conversation.
22
Recipients: Employees of the Controller performing customer service related tasks.
Consequence of
the failure to
provide the
required data:
the Data Subject cannot contact the Controller
Data transfer to a
third country or to
an international
organisation
While processing the data referred to in this Clause, the Controller shall
not transfer data to third parties other than the data processor.
Processor Hosting service provider according to Clause 8.1, Arenim Tel (8.9.)
Data transfer none
Automated decision
making, profiling
The Controller does not pursue such processing and does not score or
classify into categories data subjects according to any system, criteria,
etc.
7.13 Processing related to the use of the trial version
Processing The Company provides the possibility to test the service on the website
in order to get to know the service.
Purpose of the
processing
To allow to test the service
Scope of
processed data
name (surname, first name), e-mail address of the natural person.
Data subjects Natural persons intending to try a trial version
Legal ground of
data processing
The voluntary consent of the data subject. [Processing pursuant to
Article 6(1)(a) of the Regulation]
A natural person who registers for a trial version of the service may give
their consent to the processing of their personal data by ticking the box
"Consent to processing" and clicking on the button "Request trial
version".
The User the right to withdraw their consent at any time. Withdrawal of
consent is free of charge and not subject to any conditions but the
withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing
before its withdrawal.
Duration of the
processing
As long as the test service exists or until the data subject's consent is
withdrawn (until the request for erasure is sent to easytrackinfo@tell.hu).
Recipients: employees of the Controller performing customer service and technical
support tasks
Consequence of
the failure to
provide the
required data:
the Data Subject is unable to use the service on a test basis.
Data transfer to a
third country or to
an international
organisation
While processing the data referred to in this Clause, the Controller shall
not transfer data to third parties other than the data processor.
Processor the hosting service provider pursuant to Clause 8.1
Data transfer none
Automated decision
making, profiling
The Controller does not pursue such processing and does not score or
classify into categories data subjects according to any system, criteria,
etc.
7.14 Processing of data in the course of using the Driver App mobile application
Processing In order to use the service, the user is required to provide certain
23
personal data to the Company. These data will be processed by the
Company in a confidential manner, in full compliance with the applicable
legislation and solely for the purpose of providing the service and
operating the application.
The downloading and use of the application and the supply of personal
data is always voluntary. The Data Subject accepts responsibility for
having downloaded the application voluntarily and having been duly
informed. Only the person providing the data is responsible for the
accuracy of the provided personal data. With regard to this assumption
of responsibility, the Company shall not be liable for any inaccuracy in
the content of the data provided.
Purpose of the
processing
The use of the Driver App Mobile Application services by the User.
Scope of
processed data
- for the purpose of driver identification User name, password, •
- photos uploaded by the Data Subject to the Document Store,
- content of conversations between drivers and dispatchers,
- the data of the User's log-in computer and mobile devices generated
during the use of the service and recorded by the Company's system
as an automatic result of technical processes.
Data subjects Natural persons intending to try a trial version
Legal ground of
data processing
Section 13/A (3) of Act CVIII of 2001 on certain issues of electronic
commerce services and information society services (Eker.tv.).
Duration of the
processing
The Service Provider processes the data for the duration of the driver's
registration.
Recipients: employees of the Controller performing customer service and technical
support tasks
Consequence of
the failure to
provide the
required data:
the Data Subject cannot use the service on a test basis.
Data transfer to a
third country or to
an international
organisation
While processing the data referred to in this Clause, the Controller shall
not transfer data to third parties other than the data processor.
Processor the hosting service provider pursuant to Clause 8.1
Data transfer none
Automated decision
making, profiling
The Controller does not pursue such processing and does not score or
classify into categories data subjects according to any system, criteria,
etc.
Data storage
location
on servers owned by the Service Provider and located in the serverhotel
at Servergarden Kft., 1023 Bp, Lajos utca 28-32 and the storage space
of the application.

8. Az Adatkezelő által igénybe vett adatfeldolgozók:


Adatkezelő az általa igénybe vett adatfeldolgozók vonatkozásában az alábbi tájékoztatást adja:
Az adatfeldolgozó igénybevételéhez nem kell az érintett előzetes beleegyezése, de szükséges a
tájékoztatása.
Jelen Tájékoztatóban meghatározott Adatfeldolgozó részére történő adattovábbítás az Érintett külön
hozzájárulása nélkül végezhető. Az Adatkezelő az általa kezelt Személyes adatokat a jelen
Tájékoztatóban meghatározott Adatfeldolgozókon kívül harmadik félnek nem adja át.
Az Adatfeldolgozó önálló döntést nem hoz, kizárólag az Adatkezelővel kötött szerződés, és a kapott
utasítások szerint jogosult eljárni. Az Adatfeldolgozó a részére az Adatkezelő által továbbított és általa
kezelt vagy feldolgozott személyes adatokat a GDPR által előírt rendelkezésekkel összhangban rögzíti,
kezeli, illetve dolgozza fel, és erről nyilatkozatot tesz az Adatkezelő részére. Az Adatkezelő ellenőrzi az
Adatfeldolgozó munkáját.
Az Adatfeldolgozó további adatfeldolgozó igénybevételére csak az Adatkezelő hozzájárulásával
jogosult.
Adatkezelő tájékoztatja az érintetteket, hogy tevékenysége ellátásához az alábbi adatfeldolgozókat
veszi igénybe:


8.1.Tárhelyszolgáltató:
Adatkezelő tájékoztatja az érintettet, hogy a jelen Adatvédelmi tájékoztatóban megjelölt weboldal tárhely
szolgáltatója, amelytől a szolgáltató a szervergépet bérli, adatfeldolgozónak minősül.
A tárhely szolgáltató adatai:
Neve Servergarden Kft.
Cégjegyzékszáma: 01-09-186097
Adószáma: 24855608-2-41
Székhely: 1139 Budapest, Váci út 99-105. Balance Building ép. 3. em.
Adatközpont: 1101 Bp, Expo tér 5-7
Telefonszáma: +36 (1) 432-3133
E-mail címe: info@servergarden.hu
Honlapja: https://servergarden.hu/
A tárhelyszolgáltató adatvédelmi nyilatkozat:
https://api.servergarden.hu/uploads/files/Dokumentumok/Servergarden_Adatkezelesi_Tajekoztato_20
220204.pdf


Az adatfeldolgozó az adatokat kizárólag magyarországi szerveren tárolja, külföldi adatkezelő vagy
adatfeldolgozó részére azok nem kerülnek továbbításra.


Az adatfeldolgozással érintett adatok köre: az adatfeldolgozás a jelen tájékoztatóban megjelölt összes
adatot potenciálisan érinti, a Felhasználó által igénybe vett funkciók, szolgáltatások határozzak meg a
konkrét adatkört, az egyes adatkezelésekről szóló fenti fejezetek szerint.

Az adatfeldolgozó igénybevételének célja: a webhely információtechnológiai értelemben vett
működésének biztosítása, az ehhez szükséges elektronikus tárhely igénybevételével.
Az adatfeldolgozás időtartama: megegyezik a jelen tájékoztatóban az egyes adatköröket érintő
adatkezelési célok szerint szabályozott adatkezeléseknél jelzett adatkezelési időtartamokkal.
Az adatfeldolgozás jellege: elektronikus úton történik, az adatok feldolgozása kizárólag a webhely
informatikai értelemben vett üzemeltetéséhez szükséges tárhely biztosítását jelenti.


8.2. Marketing tevékenységgel kapcsolatos adatfeldolgozói tevékenység:
T.E.L.L. Műszaki Fejlesztő Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Székhely: 4034 Debrecen, Vágóhíd utca 2.;
Cégjegyzékszám: 09-09-027969;
Cégnyilvántartásba vevő cégbíróság: Debreceni Törvényszék;
Adószám: 25590395-2-09;
Telefonszám: +36-52/530-130,
Email cím: info@tell.hu,


8.3. CRM rendszer üzemeltetésével kapcsolatos adatfeldolgozói tevékenység:
MiniCRM Zrt.
Cégjegyzékszám: 01-10-047449,
EU adószám: HU 23982273,
emial cím. help@minicrm.hu,
telefonszám: +36 (1) 999 0401)
Az Adatfeldolgozó az Adatkezelővel kötött szerződés alapján közreműködik a megrendelések
nyilvántartásában. Ennek során az Adatfeldolgozó az érintett nevét, címét, telefonszámát, a rendelések
számát és időpontját a polgári jogi elévülési időn belül kezeli.


8.4. Ügyfélszolgálati hívórendszerrel kapcsolatos adatfeldolgozói tevékenység:
Quality Unit, s.r.o.,
Weboldal: https://www.liveagent.com/,
Telefonszám:+421 2 33 456 826,
Email: info@liveagent.com,
Székhely: Vajnorská 100/A, 831 04 Bratislava, SLOVAKIA


8.5. Ügyfélszolgálati levelezéssel kapcsolatos adatfeldolgozói tevékenység:
Élő csevegés a honlapon
Chatra, Roger Wilco LLC,
Székhely: 501 Silverside Rd, Suite 105, Wilmington, DE 19809, USA,
Telefonszám: 1-703-232-1443


8.6. Hírlevélküldéssel kapcsolatos adatfeldolgozói tevékenység:
Mailchimp rendszer üzemeltetője a The Rocket Science Group, LLC
Székhely. 675 Ponce de Leon Avenue, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308 USA
Az Adatfeldolgozó az Adatkezelővel kötött szerződés alapján közreműködik a hírlevelek
kiküldésében. Ennek során az Adatfeldolgozó az érintett nevét és e-mail címét a hírlevélküdéshez
szükséges mértékben kezeli.


8.7. Szerver üzemeltetéshez kapcsolódó adatkezelés:
T.E.L.L. SOFTWARE HUNGARIA Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
székhely: 4034 Debrecen, Vágóhíd utca 2.;
cégjegyzékszám: 09-09-005193;
cégnyilvántartásba vevő cégbíróság: Debreceni Törvényszék;
adószám: 12203949-2-09;
telefonszám: +36-52/530-130,
email cím: info@tell.hu,


8.8. Számlázáshoz és technikai támogatás nyújtásához szükséges adatkezelés:
Freshdesk Ticketing rendszer –
Freshworks Inc.
Székhely: Németország, 10179 Berlin, Neue Grünstraße 17


8.9. Ügyfélszolgálatra érkező hívások rögzítésével megvalósuló adatkezelés:
ArenimTel – Arenim Technologies Kft.
Székhely: Millennium Tower 1 Irodaház, 1095 Budapest, Lechner Ödön fasor 6. 7. emelet–
Telefonközpont rögzített hívással és ügyfél névjegyekkel

8.10. Online időpontfoglalás rögzítésével megvalósuló adatkezelés:

booked4.us Kft. (2600 Vác, Zichy H. utca 12.). Képviselő neve: Balogh Péter;

email címe: data-control@booked4.us telefonszáma: +36-20-343-3554.

Adatkezelési tájékoztató: https://booked4.us/content/booked4.us/hu/privacy/


8.11. Weboldal működtetése során megvalósuló adatkezelés:
Adatkezelő tájékoztatja az érintettet, hogy a jelen Adatvédelmi tájékoztatóban megjelölt weboldal
működtetéséhez a következő szolgáltatók szolgáltatásait veszi igénybe:
POWR Inc.
Székhely: 44 Tehama Street, San Francisco, California 94105.
Honlapja: https://powr.io
A szolgáltató adatvédelmi nyilatkozata:
https://www.powr.io/privacy
Wix Online Platforms Limited, 1 Grant’s Row, Dublin 2 D02HX96, Ireland.
Székhely: 1 Grant’s Row, Dublin 2 D02HX96, Ireland.
Honlapja: https://wix.com
A szolgáltató adatvédelmi nyilatkozata:
https://www.wix.com/about/privacy


Az adatfeldolgozással érintett adatok köre: az adatfeldolgozás a jelen tájékoztatóban megjelölt
összes adatot potenciálisan érinti, a Felhasználó által igénybe vett funkciók, szolgáltatások
határozzak meg a konkrét adatkört, az egyes adatkezelésekről szóló fenti fejezetek szerint.
Az adatfeldolgozó igénybevételének célja: a webhely információtechnológiai értelemben vett
működésének biztosítása.


Az adatfeldolgozás időtartama: megegyezik a jelen tájékoztatóban az egyes adatköröket érintő
adatkezelési célok szerint szabályozott adatkezeléseknél jelzett adatkezelési időtartamokkal.
Az adatfeldolgozás jellege: elektronikus úton történik, az adatok feldolgozása kizárólag a webhely
informatikai értelemben vett üzemeltetéséhez szükséges funkciók biztosítását jelenti.
Nem jelenti az adatkezelési szabályok sérelmét a személyes adatoknak a Szolgáltató által
meghatalmazott könyvvizsgáló, jogi képviselő, hibaelhárításban közreműködő személyek, valamint a
Szolgáltatás nyújtásával kapcsolatos feladatok ellátása érdekében igénybe vett szerződéses partnerek,
illetve a Felek közötti jogvita elbírásában közreműködő hatóságok, bíróságok részére történő átadása.


9. A T.E.L.L. Rendszerszolgáltatások Kft. mint adatfeldolgozó


A fent megjelölt Adatkezelő a Szolgáltatás igénybevétele során a Szolgáltatás rendszerében rögzített
személyes adatok tekintetében adatfeldolgozóként jár el.
Ennek keretében gondoskodik az adatok biztonságáról, illetve arról, hogy a szolgáltatása teljesítéséhez
szükséges műveleteken ne terjeszkedjen túl ezen adatok kezelésével.
Egyebekben az adatfeldolgozóként kezelt adatok kezelésének jogszerűsége az adatkezelői
minőségben eljáró Felhasználók felelőssége.
A jogviszonyt a szerződés mellékletét képező adatfeldolgozói megállapodás szabályozza.


10. Tájékoztatás az érintett jogairól
Előzetes tájékozódáshoz való jog
Az érintett jogosult arra, hogy az adatkezeléssel összefüggő tényekről és információkról az adatkezelés
megkezdését megelőzően tájékoztatást kapjon


Az érintett hozzáférési joga
1. Az érintett jogosult arra, hogy az Adatkezelőtől visszajelzést kapjon arra vonatkozóan, hogy
személyes adatainak kezelése folyamatban van-e, és ha ilyen adatkezelés folyamatban van, jogosult
arra, hogy a személyes adatokhoz és a következő információkhoz hozzáférést kapjon:
a) az adatkezelés céljai;
b) az érintett személyes adatok kategóriái;
c) azon címzettek vagy címzettek kategóriái, akikkel, illetve amelyekkel a személyes adatokat közölték
vagy közölni fogják, ideértve különösen a harmadik országbeli címzetteket, illetve a nemzetközi
szervezeteket;
d) adott esetben a személyes adatok tárolásának tervezett időtartama, vagy ha ez nem lehetséges,
ezen időtartam meghatározásának szempontjai;
e) az érintett azon joga, hogy kérelmezheti az Adatkezelőtől a rá vonatkozó személyes adatok
helyesbítését, törlését vagy kezelésének korlátozását, és tiltakozhat az ilyen személyes adatok
kezelése ellen;
f) a valamely felügyeleti hatósághoz címzett panasz benyújtásának joga;
g) ha az adatokat nem az érintettől gyűjtötték, a forrásukra vonatkozó minden elérhető információ;
h) a Rendelet 22. cikk (1) és (4) bekezdésében említett automatizált döntéshozatal ténye, ideértve a
profilalkotást is, valamint legalább ezekben az esetekben az alkalmazott logikára és arra vonatkozó
érthető információk, hogy az ilyen adatkezelés milyen jelentőséggel bír, és az érintettre nézve milyen
várható következményekkel jár.


2. Ha személyes adatoknak harmadik országba vagy nemzetközi szervezet részére történő
továbbítására kerül sor, az érintett jogosult arra, hogy tájékoztatást kapjon a továbbításra vonatkozóan
a Rendelet 46. cikk szerinti megfelelő garanciákról.


3. Az Adatkezelő az adatkezelés tárgyát képező személyes adatok másolatát az érintett rendelkezésére
bocsátja. Az érintett által kért további másolatokért az Adatkezelő az adminisztratív költségeken alapuló,
észszerű mértékű díjat számíthat fel. Ha az érintett elektronikus úton nyújtotta be a kérelmet, az
információkat széles körben használt elektronikus formátumban kell rendelkezésre bocsátani, kivéve,
ha az érintett másként kéri. A másolat igénylésére vonatkozó jog nem érintheti hátrányosan mások
jogait és szabadságait.
(Rendelet 15. cikk)


A személyes adatai helyesbítéséhez való joga
A helyesbítéshez való joga alapján Ön egyrészt jogosult arra, hogy kérésére az adatkezelő indokolatlan
késedelem nélkül helyesbítse az Önre vonatkozó pontatlan személyes adatokat, másrészt jogosult arra,
hogy kérje a hiányos személyes adatainak kiegészítését.
A törléshez való jog („az elfeledtetéshez való jog”)


1. Az érintett jogosult arra, hogy kérésére az Adatkezelő indokolatlan késedelem nélkül törölje a rá
vonatkozó személyes adatokat, az Adatkezelő pedig köteles arra, hogy az érintettre vonatkozó
személyes adatokat indokolatlan késedelem nélkül törölje, ha az alábbi indokok valamelyike fennáll:
a) a személyes adatokra már nincs szükség abból a célból, amelyből azokat gyűjtötték vagy más módon
kezelték;
b) az érintett visszavonja a Rendelet 6. cikk (1) bekezdésének a) pontja vagy a 9. cikk (2) bekezdésének
a) pontja értelmében az adatkezelés alapját képező hozzájárulását, és az adatkezelésnek nincs más
jogalapja;
c) az érintett a Rendelet 21. cikk (1) bekezdése alapján tiltakozik az adatkezelése ellen, és nincs
elsőbbséget élvező jogszerű ok az adatkezelésre, vagy az érintett a 21. cikk (2) bekezdése alapján
tiltakozik az adatkezelés ellen;
d) a személyes adatokat jogellenesen kezelték;
e) a személyes adatokat az Adatkezelőre alkalmazandó uniós vagy tagállami jogban előírt jogi
kötelezettség teljesítéséhez törölni kell;
f) a személyes adatok gyűjtésére a Rendelet 8. cikk (1) bekezdésében említett, információs
társadalommal összefüggő szolgáltatások kínálásával kapcsolatosan került sor.


2. Ha az Adatkezelő nyilvánosságra hozta a személyes adatot, és az előbbi 1. pont értelmében azt
törölni köteles, az elérhető technológia és a megvalósítás költségeinek figyelembevételével megteszi
az észszerűen elvárható lépéseket – ideértve technikai intézkedéseket – annak érdekében, hogy
tájékoztassa az adatokat kezelő Adatkezelőket, hogy az érintett kérelmezte tőlük a szóban forgó
személyes adatokra mutató linkek vagy e személyes adatok másolatának, illetve másodpéldányának
törlését.


3. Az 1. és 2. pont nem alkalmazandó, amennyiben az adatkezelés szükséges:
a) a véleménynyilvánítás szabadságához és a tájékozódáshoz való jog gyakorlása céljából;
b) a személyes adatok kezelését előíró, az Adatkezelőre alkalmazandó uniós vagy tagállami jog szerinti
kötelezettség teljesítése, illetve közérdekből vagy az Adatkezelőre ruházott közhatalmi jogosítvány
gyakorlása keretében végzett feladat végrehajtása céljából;
c) a Rendelet 9. cikk (2) bekezdése h) és i) pontjának, valamint a 9. cikk (3) bekezdésének megfelelően
a népegészségügy területét érintő közérdek alapján;
d) a Rendelet 89. cikk (1) bekezdésével összhangban a közérdekű archiválás céljából, tudományos és
történelmi kutatási célból vagy statisztikai célból, amennyiben az 1. pontban említett jog
valószínűsíthetően lehetetlenné tenné vagy komolyan veszélyeztetné ezt az adatkezelést; vagy
e) jogi igények előterjesztéséhez, érvényesítéséhez, illetve védelméhez.
(Rendelet 17. cikk)


Az adatkezelés korlátozásához való jog
1. Az érintett jogosult arra, hogy kérésére az Adatkezelő korlátozza az adatkezelést, ha az alábbiak
valamelyike teljesül:
a) az érintett vitatja a személyes adatok pontosságát, ez esetben a korlátozás arra az időtartamra
vonatkozik, amely lehetővé teszi, hogy az Adatkezelő ellenőrizze a személyes adatok pontosságát;
b) az adatkezelés jogellenes, és az érintett ellenzi az adatok törlését, és ehelyett kéri azok
felhasználásának korlátozását;
c) az Adatkezelőnek már nincs szüksége a személyes adatokra adatkezelés céljából, de az érintett
igényli azokat jogi igények előterjesztéséhez, érvényesítéséhez vagy védelméhez; vagy
d) az érintett a Rendelet 21. cikk (1) bekezdése szerint tiltakozott az adatkezelés ellen; ez esetben a
korlátozás arra az időtartamra vonatkozik, amíg megállapításra nem kerül, hogy az Adatkezelő jogos
indokai elsőbbséget élveznek-e az érintett jogos indokaival szemben.


2. Ha az adatkezelés az 1. pont alapján korlátozás alá esik, az ilyen személyes adatokat a tárolás
kivételével csak az érintett hozzájárulásával, vagy jogi igények előterjesztéséhez, érvényesítéséhez
vagy védelméhez, vagy más természetes vagy jogi személy jogainak védelme érdekében, vagy az Unió,
illetve valamely tagállam fontos közérdekéből lehet kezelni.


3. Az Adatkezelő az érintettet, akinek a kérésére az 1. pont alapján korlátozták az adatkezelést, az
adatkezelés korlátozásának feloldásáról előzetesen tájékoztatja.
(Rendelet 18. cikk)


Az adathordozhatósághoz való jog
1. Az érintett jogosult arra, hogy a rá vonatkozó, általa egy Adatkezelő rendelkezésére bocsátott
személyes adatokat tagolt, széles körben használt, géppel olvasható formátumban megkapja, továbbá
jogosult arra, hogy ezeket az adatokat egy másik Adatkezelőnek továbbítsa anélkül, hogy ezt
akadályozná az az Adatkezelő, amelynek a személyes adatokat a rendelkezésére bocsátotta, ha:
a) az adatkezelés a Rendelet 6. cikk (1) bekezdésének a) pontja vagy a 9. cikk (2) bekezdésének a)
pontja szerinti hozzájáruláson, vagy a 6. cikk (1) bekezdésének b) pontja szerinti szerződésen alapul;
és
b) az adatkezelés automatizált módon történik.


2. Az adatok hordozhatóságához való jog 1. pont szerinti gyakorlása során az érintett jogosult arra,
hogy – ha ez technikailag megvalósítható – kérje a személyes adatok Adatkezelők közötti közvetlen
továbbítását.


3. E jog jog gyakorlása nem sértheti a Rendelet 17. cikkét. Az említett jog nem alkalmazandó abban az
esetben, ha az adatkezelés közérdekű vagy az Adatkezelőre ruházott közhatalmi jogosítványai
gyakorlásának keretében végzett feladat végrehajtásához szükséges.

4. Az 1. pontban említett jog nem érintheti hátrányosan mások jogait és szabadságait.
(Rendelet 20. cikk)


A tiltakozáshoz való jog
1. Az érintett jogosult arra, hogy a saját helyzetével kapcsolatos okokból bármikor tiltakozzon személyes
adatainak a Rendelet 6. cikk (1) bekezdésének e) pontján (az adatkezelés közérdekű vagy az
Adatkezelőre ruházott közhatalmi jogosítvány gyakorlásának keretében végzett feladat
végrehajtásához szükséges) vagy f) pontján (az adatkezelés az Adatkezelő vagy egy harmadik fél jogos
érdekeinek érvényesítéséhez szükséges) alapuló kezelése ellen, ideértve az említett rendelkezéseken
alapuló profilalkotást is. Ebben az esetben az Adatkezelő a személyes adatokat nem kezelheti tovább,
kivéve, ha az Adatkezelő bizonyítja, hogy az adatkezelést olyan kényszerítő erejű jogos okok indokolják,
amelyek elsőbbséget élveznek az érintett érdekeivel, jogaival és szabadságaival szemben, vagy
amelyek jogi igények előterjesztéséhez, érvényesítéséhez vagy védelméhez kapcsolódnak.


2. Ha a személyes adatok kezelése közvetlen üzletszerzés érdekében történik, az érintett jogosult arra,
hogy bármikor tiltakozzon a rá vonatkozó személyes adatok e célból történő kezelése ellen, ideértve a
profilalkotást is, amennyiben az a közvetlen üzletszerzéshez kapcsolódik.


3. Ha az érintett tiltakozik a személyes adatok közvetlen üzletszerzés érdekében történő kezelése ellen,
akkor a személyes adatok a továbbiakban e célból nem kezelhetők.


4. Az 1. és 2. pontokban említett jogra legkésőbb az érintettel való első kapcsolatfelvétel során
kifejezetten fel kell hívni annak figyelmét, és az erre vonatkozó tájékoztatást egyértelműen és minden
más információtól elkülönítve kell megjeleníteni.


5. Az információs társadalommal összefüggő szolgáltatások igénybevételéhez kapcsolódóan és a
2002/58/EK irányelvtől eltérve az érintett a tiltakozáshoz való jogot műszaki előírásokon alapuló
automatizált eszközökkel is gyakorolhatja.


6. Ha a személyes adatok kezelésére a Rendelet 89. cikk (1) bekezdésének megfelelően tudományos
és történelmi kutatási célból vagy statisztikai célból kerül sor, az érintett jogosult arra, hogy a saját
helyzetével kapcsolatos okokból tiltakozhasson a rá vonatkozó személyes adatok kezelése ellen,
kivéve, ha az adatkezelésre közérdekű okból végzett feladat végrehajtása érdekében van szükség.
(Rendelet 21. cikk)


Automatizált döntéshozatal egyedi ügyekben, beleértve a profilalkotást
1. Az érintett jogosult arra, hogy ne terjedjen ki rá az olyan, kizárólag automatizált adatkezelésen –
ideértve a profilalkotást is – alapuló döntés hatálya, amely rá nézve joghatással járna vagy őt
hasonlóképpen jelentős mértékben érintené.


2. Az 1. pont nem alkalmazandó abban az esetben, ha a döntés:
a) az érintett és az Adatkezelő közötti szerződés megkötése vagy teljesítése érdekében szükséges;
b) meghozatalát az Adatkezelőre alkalmazandó olyan uniós vagy tagállami jog teszi lehetővé, amely az
érintett jogainak és szabadságainak, valamint jogos érdekeinek védelmét szolgáló megfelelő
intézkedéseket is megállapít; vagy
c) az érintett kifejezett hozzájárulásán alapul.


3. A 2. pont a) és c) pontjában említett esetekben az Adatkezelő köteles megfelelő intézkedéseket tenni
az érintett jogainak, szabadságainak és jogos érdekeinek védelme érdekében, ideértve az érintettnek
legalább azt a jogát, hogy az Adatkezelő részéről emberi beavatkozást kérjen, álláspontját kifejezze, és
a döntéssel szemben kifogást nyújtson be.


4. A 2. pontban említett döntések nem alapulhatnak a személyes adatoknak a Rendelet 9. cikk (1)
bekezdésében említett különleges kategóriáin, kivéve, ha a 9. cikk (2) bekezdésének a) vagy g) pontja
alkalmazandó, és az érintett jogainak, szabadságainak és jogos érdekeinek védelme érdekében
megfelelő intézkedések megtételére került sor.
(Rendelet 22. cikk)


Az érintett tájékoztatása az adatvédelmi incidensről
1. Ha az adatvédelmi incidens valószínűsíthetően magas kockázattal jár a természetes személyek
jogaira és szabadságaira nézve, az Adatkezelő indokolatlan késedelem nélkül tájékoztatja az érintettet
az adatvédelmi incidensről.


2. Az 1. pontban említett, az érintett részére adott tájékoztatásban világosan és közérthetően ismertetni
kell az adatvédelmi incidens jellegét, és közölni kell legalább a Rendelet 33. cikk (3) bekezdésének b),
c) és d) pontjában említett információkat és intézkedéseket.


3. Az érintettet nem kell az 1. pontban említettek szerint tájékoztatni, ha a következő feltételek
bármelyike teljesül:
a) az Adatkezelő megfelelő technikai és szervezési védelmi intézkedéseket hajtott végre, és ezeket az
intézkedéseket az adatvédelmi incidens által érintett adatok tekintetében alkalmazták, különösen azokat
az intézkedéseket – mint például a titkosítás alkalmazása –, amelyek a személyes adatokhoz való
hozzáférésre fel nem jogosított személyek számára értelmezhetetlenné teszik az adatokat;
b) az Adatkezelő az adatvédelmi incidenst követően olyan további intézkedéseket tett, amelyek
biztosítják, hogy az érintett jogaira és szabadságaira jelentett, az 1. pontban említett magas kockázat a
továbbiakban valószínűsíthetően nem valósul meg;
c) a tájékoztatás aránytalan erőfeszítést tenne szükségessé. Ilyen esetekben az érintetteket
nyilvánosan közzétett információk útján kell tájékoztatni, vagy olyan hasonló intézkedést kell hozni,
amely biztosítja az érintettek hasonlóan hatékony tájékoztatását.


4. Ha az Adatkezelő még nem értesítette az érintettet az adatvédelmi incidensről, a felügyeleti hatóság,
miután mérlegelte, hogy az adatvédelmi incidens valószínűsíthetően magas kockázattal jár-e,
elrendelheti az érintett tájékoztatását, vagy megállapíthatja a 3. pontban említett feltételek
valamelyikének teljesülését.
(Rendelet 34. cikk)


A felügyeleti hatóságnál történő panasztételhez való jog
1. Az egyéb közigazgatási vagy bírósági jogorvoslatok sérelme nélkül, minden érintett jogosult arra,
hogy panaszt tegyen egy felügyeleti hatóságnál – különösen a szokásos tartózkodási helye, a
munkahelye vagy a feltételezett jogsértés helye szerinti tagállamban –, ha az érintett megítélése szerint
a rá vonatkozó személyes adatok kezelése megsérti e rendeletet.


2. Az a felügyeleti hatóság, amelyhez a panaszt benyújtották, köteles tájékoztatni az ügyfelet a
panasszal kapcsolatos eljárási fejleményekről és annak eredményéről, ideértve azt is, hogy a Rendelet
78. cikk alapján az ügyfél jogosult bírósági jogorvoslattal élni.
(Rendelet 77. cikk)


Magyarországon a felügyeleti hatóság a Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság.
A vonatkozó részletes törvényi rendelkezéseket az információs önrendelkezési jogról és az
információszabadságról szóló 2011. évi CXII. törvény tartalmazza.


Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság elérhetősége:
1055 Budapest, Falk Miksa utca 9-11.
Tel: +36 1 391-1400
Fax: +36 1 391-1410
Email: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu
honlap: www.naih.hu


A felügyeleti hatósággal szembeni hatékony bírósági jogorvoslathoz való jog
1. Az egyéb közigazgatási vagy nem bírósági útra tartozó jogorvoslatok sérelme nélkül, minden
természetes és jogi személy jogosult a hatékony bírósági jogorvoslatra a felügyeleti hatóság rá
vonatkozó, jogilag kötelező erejű döntésével szemben.
2. Az egyéb közigazgatási vagy nem bírósági útra tartozó jogorvoslatok sérelme nélkül, minden érintett
jogosult a hatékony bírósági jogorvoslatra, ha a Rendelet 55. vagy 56. cikk alapján illetékes felügyeleti
hatóság nem foglalkozik a panasszal, vagy három hónapon belül nem tájékoztatja az érintettet a 77.
cikk alapján benyújtott panasszal kapcsolatos eljárási fejleményekről vagy annak eredményéről.
3. A felügyeleti hatósággal szembeni eljárást a felügyeleti hatóság székhelye szerinti tagállam bírósága
előtt kell megindítani.
4. Ha a felügyeleti hatóság olyan döntése ellen indítanak eljárást, amellyel kapcsolatban az
egységességi mechanizmus keretében a Testület előzőleg véleményt bocsátott ki vagy döntést hozott,
a felügyeleti hatóság köteles ezt a véleményt vagy döntést a bíróságnak megküldeni.
(Rendelet 78. cikk)


Az adatkezelővel vagy az adatfeldolgozóval szembeni hatékony bírósági jogorvoslathoz való jog
1. A rendelkezésre álló közigazgatási vagy nem bírósági útra tartozó jogorvoslatok – köztük a felügyeleti
hatóságnál történő panasztételhez való, Rendelet 77. cikk szerinti jog – sérelme nélkül, minden érintett
hatékony bírósági jogorvoslatra jogosult, ha megítélése szerint a személyes adatainak e rendeletnek
nem megfelelő kezelése következtében megsértették az e rendelet szerinti jogait.
2. Az adatkezelővel vagy az adatfeldolgozóval szembeni eljárást az adatkezelő vagy az adatfeldolgozó
tevékenységi helye szerinti tagállam bírósága előtt kell megindítani. Az ilyen eljárás megindítható az
érintett szokásos tartózkodási helye szerinti tagállam bírósága előtt is, kivéve, ha az adatkezelő vagy
az adatfeldolgozó valamely tagállamnak a közhatalmi jogkörében eljáró közhatalmi szerve.
(Rendelet 79. cikk)


AZ ÉRINTETT KÉRELMÉNEK ELŐTERJESZTÉSE,
AZ ADATKEZELŐ INTÉZKEDÉSEI


Személyes adatai kezeléséről az érintett tájékoztatást kérhet.


1. Az Adatkezelő indokolatlan késedelem nélkül, de mindenféleképpen a kérelem beérkezésétől
számított egy hónapon belül tájékoztatja az érintettet a jogai gyakorlására irányuló kérelme nyomán
hozott intézkedésekről.
2. Szükség esetén, figyelembe véve a kérelem összetettségét és a kérelmek számát, ez a határidő
további két hónappal meghosszabbítható. A határidő meghosszabbításáról az Adatkezelő a késedelem
okainak megjelölésével a kérelem kézhezvételétől számított egy hónapon belül tájékoztatja az érintettet.
3. Ha az érintett elektronikus úton nyújtotta be a kérelmet, a tájékoztatást lehetőség szerint elektronikus
úton kell megadni, kivéve, ha az érintett azt másként kéri.
4. Ha az Adatkezelő nem tesz intézkedéseket az érintett kérelme nyomán, késedelem nélkül, de
legkésőbb a kérelem beérkezésétől számított egy hónapon belül tájékoztatja az érintettet az intézkedés
elmaradásának okairól, valamint arról, hogy az érintett panaszt nyújthat be valamely felügyeleti
hatóságnál, és élhet bírósági jogorvoslati jogával.
5. Az Adatkezelő a Rendelet 13. és 14. cikk szerinti információkat és az érintett jogairól szóló
tájékoztatást (Rendelt 15-22. és 34. cikk) és intézkedést díjmentesen biztosítja. Ha az érintett kérelme
egyértelműen megalapozatlan vagy – különösen ismétlődő jellege miatt – túlzó, az Adatkezelő,
figyelemmel a kért információ vagy tájékoztatás nyújtásával vagy a kért intézkedés meghozatalával járó
adminisztratív költségekre:
a) 6.350,- Ft összegű díjat számíthat fel, vagy
b) megtagadhatja a kérelem alapján történő intézkedést.
A kérelem egyértelműen megalapozatlan vagy túlzó jellegének bizonyítása az Adatkezelőt terheli.
6. Ha az Adatkezelőnek megalapozott kétségei vannak a kérelmet benyújtó természetes személy
kilétével kapcsolatban, további, az érintett személyazonosságának megerősítéséhez szükséges
információk nyújtását kérheti.


11. Adatbiztonság


Szolgáltató megtesz minden szükséges intézkedést annak érdekében, hogy biztosítsa az adatok
biztonságos, sérülésmentes kezelését és az ehhez szükséges adatkezelési rendszerek kiépítését,
működtetését. Szolgáltató gondoskodik arról, hogy a kezelt adatokhoz illetéktelen személy ne férhessen
hozzá, ne hozhassa nyilvánosságra, ne továbbíthassa, valamint azokat ne módosíthassa, törölhesse.
A kezelt adatokat kizárólag a Szolgáltató, illetve az adatok címzettjeként megjelölt alkalmazottai
ismerhetik meg, azokat a Szolgáltató harmadik, az adat megismerésére jogosultsággal nem rendelkező
személynek nem adja át.
Szolgáltató megtesz minden tőle elvárható intézkedést az adatok fizikai védelme érdekében. A fenti
kötelezettségvállalást a Szolgáltató az adatkezelési tevékenységben részt vevő munkavállalói részére
is előírja. A Szolgáltató semmilyen körülmények között nem gyűjt különleges adatokat, azaz olyan
adatokat, amelyek faji eredetre, a nemzeti és etnikai kisebbséghez tartozásra, a politikai véleményre
vagy pártállásra, a vallásos vagy más világnézeti meggyőződésre, az érdek-képviseleti szervezeti
tagságra, az egészségi állapotra, a kóros szenvedélyre, a szexuális életre valamint büntetett előéletre
vonatkoznak. Amennyiben az Adatkezelő tudomást szerez arról, hogy valamely felhasználó a 2011. évi
CXII. törvény rendelkezései értelmében különleges adatként minősülő adatot helyezett el az
adatbázisban, azt haladéktalanul törli, és jogosult az érintett regisztrációját haladéktalanul
megszüntetni.


Adatkezelő által megtett technikai és szervezési intézkedések, beleértve az adatok biztonságát biztosító
technikai és szervezési intézkedéseket:


a. "Need to know" elv: biztosítani, hogy csak az férhessen hozzá az adatokhoz, akinek a feladatihoz ez
szükséges. A hozzáféréseket időről-időre felül kell vizsgálni. A hozzáféréseknek személyre szólónak
lennie (kerülve az azonos csoport által ugyanazon felhasználónév+jelszó páros használatát).
Adatok letöltésének technikai blokkolása.
b. Automatikus képernyővédők használata annak biztosítására, hogy a felügyelet nélkül maradt
eszközökhöz ne történhessen ellenőrzés nélküli hozzáférés.
c. Anti-vírus szoftver alkalmazása: A megfelelő szoftver telepítése mellett a rendszeres frissítés is
kiemelten fontos, illetve a megfelelő belső szabályozás és a tudatosság növelése is (pl. a gyanús
csatolmányok megnyitásának mellőzése).
d. Tűzfalak: Amennyiben a hálózatnak vannak külső kapcsolatai (akár más hálózatok, akár az internet
irányába), akkor a tűzfalak alkalmazása is elengedhetetlen, megfelelő konfigurálás mellett.
e. Szoftverek frissítése: Az adatkezelőnek gondoskodnia kell arról, hogy az általa alkalmazott
szoftverek megfelelően frissítésre kerüljenek, hiszen az újabb verziók olyan javításokat
tartalmazhatnak, amelyek pl. külső támadások megelőzését is szolgálhatják.
f. Távoli hozzáférés: A távoli hozzáférések potenciális kockázatot jelenthetnek a rendszerre nézve, így
azok biztosítása fokozott körültekintést és további biztonsági intézkedések bevezetését teheti
szükségessé.
g. Vezeték nélküli hálózatok: Az ismeretlen, nem megbízható hálózatokra történő csatlakozást
lehetőség szerint kerülni kell, illetve megfelelő szabályok szükségesek a használatára. Ezen túlmenően
technikai biztonsági intézkedések is szükségesek (pl. megfelelő titkosítás alkalmazása).
h. Hordozható eszközök: Amennyiben a hordozható eszközökön (pl. USB, laptop, telefon, stb.)
személyes adatok tárolása történik, akkor szükséges megfelelő titkosítás alkalmazása. A belépéshez
pedig megfelelő erősségű jelszó megadását kell megkövetelni. A távoli törlés lehetősége alkalmas a
kockázatok csökkentésére.
i. Logolás és audit: A hozzáférések logolása és a hozzáférések megfelelő ellenőrzése mellett
behatolást jelző rendszerek alkalmazása
j. Mentések készítése: Mentések készítése esetén a mentésben lévő adatokat ugyanolyan magas
szinten kell védeni, mint az éles rendszerben lévő adatokat.
k. Használt eszközök lecserélése: A lecserélésre szánt eszközök esetében gondoskodni kell az adatok
törléséről. Ez a kötelezettség mindenféle eszközre vonatkozik, azaz mindig érdemes vizsgálni, hogy az
adott eszköz tartalmazhat-e személyes adatot. Egy egyszerű törlés vagy formázás azonban nem elég,
hiszen abból visszaállíthatók lehetnek az adatok. Olyan szoftveres megoldást kell alkalmazni, amely
ennek a lehetőségét kizárja. Egyes esetekben törlés helyett a fizikai megsemmisítés is szóba jöhet.
l. Fizikai biztonság: A technológiai biztonsági intézkedések mellett a megfelelő fizikai biztonsági
intézkedések meglétét is garantálni kell (pl. riasztó berendezés, beléptető rendszer, szervertermek
védelme, monitorok megfelelő elhelyezése, tiszta asztal politika, stb.).
m. Emberi tényező: A védelmi intézkedések kapcsán gyakran az emberi tényező hordozza a
legnagyobb kockázatot. Erre tekintettel a tudatosítás, az oktatás, a szabályok megtartásának
rendszeres ellenőrzése kulcsfontosságú az adatok biztonságának megóvása érdekben.

bottom of page